Records

 

 

A record year – any bike, any distance, any age…

As is common practice amongst most cycle clubs the trophies and records can only be claimed by 1st Claim members, if you think you may have a claim, or would like some more information, please contact Dave Driver, sending a copy of the results sheet where appropriate, within 60 days of the event.

Individual Time Trial results for 2017

28th March, 4th April, 11th April, 18th April, 25 April no event, 2nd May, 9th May 16th May no event, 23 May, 30 May, 6 June no event, 13 June, 20 June, 27June no event, 4th July, 11th July no event, 18 July, 25th July

Results for 2016 29 March, 5 April, 12 April, 19 April, 26 April, 3 May., 10 May no event, 17 May, 24 May, 31 May no event, 7 June, 14 June 21 June, 28 June, 5 July, 12 July, 19 July, 26 July, 2 August, 9 August, 16 August, 23 August, 30 August, 6 September

Results for 2015 31 March, 7 April, 14 April, 21 April, 28 April, 5 May, 12 May, 19 May, 26 May, 2 June, 9 June, 16 June, 23 June, 30 June, 7 July, 14 July, 21 July, 28 July, 4 August, 11 August, 18 August, 25 August, 1 September, 8 September, 4 October HC

Results for 2014 1st April, 8 April, 15 April, 22 April, 29 April, 6 May (No event), 13 May, 20 May, 27 May, 3 June, 10 June, 17 June, 24 June, 1 July, 8 July, 15 July, 22 July, 29 July, 5 August, 12 August (no event), 19 August, 26 August, 2 September, 9 September, Hill Climb

Results for 2013 2 April, 9 April, 16 April, 23 April, 30 April, 7 May, 14 May (no event), 21 May, 28 May (no event), 4 June, 11 June, 18 June, 25 June, 2 July (no event), 9 July, 16 July, 23 July, 30 July, 6 August, 13 August, 20 August, 27 August, 3 September, 10 September. Hill Climb.

Results for 2012 29 March, 5 April, 12 April, 19 April, 26 April, 3 May, 10 May, 17 May no event, 24 May, 31 May, 7 June no event, 14 June, 7 June no event, 28 June, 5 July, 12 July (no event), 19 July, 26 July, 2 August, 9 August, 16 August, 23 August, 30 August, 6 September, 13 September, 7 October.

Results for 2011 31 March, 7 April, 14 April, 21 April, 28 April, 5 May, 12 May, 19 May, 26 May (no event), 2 June, 9 June (no event), 16 June, 23 June, 30 June, 7 July, 14 July, 21 July, 28 July, 4 August, 11 August, 18 August (no event), 25 August, 1 September, 8 September, 15 September, Hill Climb

Results for 2010 10 October (Hill Climb), 16 September, 9 September, 2 September, 26 August, 19 August, 12 August, 5 August, 29 July 22 July, 15 July, 8 July, 1 July, 24 June, 17 June, 10 June, 3 June, 27 May, 20 May, 13 May, 6 May, 29 April cancelled, 22 April, 15 April, 8 April, 1 April,.

Results for 2009 3 September, 10 September, 17 September, 6 August, 13 August, 20 August, 27 August, 2 July, 9 July, 16 July (cancelled), 23 July, 30 July, 4 June, 11 June, 18 June, 25 June, 7 May, 14 May, 21 May, 28 May, 2 April, 9 April, 16 April, 23 April, 30 April

Results for 2008 18 September, 11 September, 4 September, 28 August, 21 August, 14 August, 7 August, 31 July, 24 July, 17 July, 10 July, 3 July, 26 June, 19 June, 12 June, 5 June, 22 May, 15 May, 8 May, 1 May, 3 April, 10 April, 17 April, 24 April

TT Results for 2007 6 September, 30 August, 23 August, 16 August, 9 August, 2 August, 26 July, 19 July Come and Try It, 12 July, 5 July, 28 June, 21 June (CATI), 14 June, 7 June, 24 May, 17 May, 3 May, 26th April, 19th April, 12th April, 5th April

TT Results for 2006 7 September , 31 August, 24 August, 17 August, 10 August, 3 August, 27 July, 20 July, 13 July, 6 July , 29 June, 22 June, 15 June, 8 June. 1 June , 25 May, 18 May, 11 May, 4 May,27 April, 20 April, 13 April, 6th April. (All Word docs).

TT Results for 2005 8 September, 1 September, 25 August, 18 August, 11 August, 4 August, Handicap results, 28 July, 21 July, 14 July, 7 July, 30 June, 23 June, 16 June Come and Try It, 9 June, 2 June, 26 May, 19 May, 12 May, 5 May, 28 April, 21 April, 14 April, 07 April.

TT Results for 2004 Hill Climb, 2 September, 26 August, 19 August, 12 August, 5 August, 29 July, 22 July, 15 July, 25 June, 17 June, 10 June, 20 May, 13 May, 6 May, 29 April, 22 April, 15 April

TT Results for 2003 Hill Climb, 4 September, 28 August, 21 August, 14 August, 7 August, 31 July, 24 July, 17 July, 10 July, 3 July, 26 June, 12 June, 5 June, 29 May, 22nd May 15th May, 8th May, 1 May, 24 April, 10 April, 3 April.

TT Results for 2002 5th September, 29th August, 22nd August, 15th August, 8th August, 1st August, 25th July, 18th July, ,11th July, 4th July, 27th June, 13th June, 6th June, 30th May, 23rd May, 16th May, 9th May, 2nd May, 25 April, 18 April , 11th April.

TT Results for 2001 30th August 2001, 23rd August 2001, 16th August 2001, 9th August 2001, 2nd August 2001, 26th July 2001, 19th July 2001, 12th July 2001, 5 July 2001, 28th June 2001, 21 June 2001, 14th June TVCRA 4-up, 7th June 2001, 31st May 2001, 24 May 2001, 17th May 2001, 10th May 2001, 3rd May 2001,26th April 2001, 19th April 2001, 12 April 2001

Full results for 2000 as a pdf file.

Distance Records Effective 1st May 2016. The list below are the only records we will recognise.

5 Miles   

Single bicycle (juvenile female)

 

Single Bicycle (juvenile male)

11:59

Kurtis Rowe

2011U30/5

Single Bicycle (junior female)

 

 

 

Single Bicycle (junior male)

11:15

Kurtis Rowe

2012 U30/5

Single Bicycle (female)

12:45

Jenny Lee

2014 U30/5

Single bicycle (male)

11.01

Michael Loader

 2007 U30/5

Single bicycle veteran

+2:19

Dave Driver

2016 U30/5

Tandem bicycle

10:57

NIck Young and Chris Martin

 2016 U30/5

10 Miles   

Single bicycle (juvenile female)

24:59

Georgina Ellery

1983 U4

Single bicycle (juvenile male)

22:05

Douglas Northcott

1994 P613

Single bicycle (junior  male)

21:10

Douglas Northcott

1996 P613

Single bicycle (junior  female)

 

 

 

Single bicycle junior team

1:12:59

Lee Ackland/Gareth Davis/Chris Davis

1990 U37R

Single bicycle (female)

23:07

Jenny Lee

 2016 P415

Single bicycle (male)

20:05

Michael Loader

2003 P415

Single bicycle team

1:04:27

Chris Martin 21:01, Andy Millward 21:25 and Hugo Baldacchino 22: 01

2014

Single bicycle veteran

+6:39

Dave Driver

P415 2017

Single bicycle 2 up

20:39

Michael Loader/Shaun Walsh

2007 U21/10

Single bicycle veteran team

+17.59

Chris Martin +5:41, Nick Young +5:39, Dave Driver +6:39 secs

P415 2017

Tandem bicycle

19:45*

Shaun Walsh and Dave Driver * = National age record

2010 P613/10

Tandem bicycle veterans

+4:31

Shaun Walsh and Chris Martin

2015 P415

Triple bicycle

21:01

J Fazakerley, D Walters, D Notley

1999 U30/10

25 Miles   

Single bicycle (juvenile male)

55:02

Douglas Northcott

1995 O25/A1

Single bicycle (juvenile female)

 

 

 

Single bicycle junior male

53:33

Douglas Northcott

1996 F1A/25

Single bicycle junior female

 

 

 

Single bicycle novice

55:30

Simon Beard

2015 R25/3L

Single bicycle female

1:06:06

Jen Lee

2106 U72

Single bicycle male

52.44

Chris Absolom

2001 R25/3

Single bicycle team

2:40:30

Tony White/Jason Gunney/Dave Driver

1992 H25/13B

Single bicycle veteran

+16:59

Dave Driver

2016 R25/3H

Single bicycle veteran team

+45:00

Chris Martin +13.46; Nick Young +14.15; Dave Driver + 16.59

2016 R25/3H

Tandem bicycle

51:53

Shaun Walsh and Chris Martin

2015 R25/3L

Tandem bicycle veterans

+10:56

Shaun Walsh and Chris Martin

2015 R25/3L

3 up bicycle

54:55

Chris Absolom, Michael Loader, Toby Creighton

2000 P413/25

50 Miles   

Single bicycle junior male

2:06:35

Douglas Northcott

1966 U33

Single bicycle junior female

 

 

 

Single bicycle junior team

7:00:26

J Andrews/L Rollo/F Griffin

1962

Single bicycle male

1:50.21

Nick Young

2015 E2/50C

Single bicycle female

 

 

 

Single bicycle team

5:57:47

Tony White/Dave Driver/John Saunders

1991 P209

Single bicycle veteran

+29:39

Nick Young

2015 E2/50C

Single bicycle veteran team

 

 

 

100 Miles   

Single bicycle male

4:00:15

Mike Loader

2001

Single bicycle female

 

 

 

Single bicycle team

13:22:59

R Garrett/M Jarvis/J Avery

1965

Single bicycle veteran

+31:34

Rob Lee

2016 G100/861

Single bicycle veteran team

 

 

 

12 Hours   

Single bicycle male

268.37

Rob Lee

2016 H12hr/8

Single bicycle female

 

 

 

Single Bicycle Veteran

+60.02 miles

Rob Lee

2016 H12hr/8

Single bicycle team

693.306

B Rice/D Shorey/J Saunders

1961

Tandem bicycle

239.5

L Hayter/D Evans

1937

24 Hours   

Single bicycle male

438

E Stainer

1954

Single bicycle female

 

 

 

Tandem bicycle

391

L Hayter/P Moore

1938

Single Bicycle Vets

 

 

 

Archived Distance Records These were the club recordes at 1st May 2016. As many of these are no longer distances or disciplines that are commonly avaialble they will no longer be updated.

5 Miles   
Single bicycle schoolgirl
13:02
Georgina Ellery  
Single Bicycle schoolboy (juvenile) 11:59 Kurtis Rowe 2011U30/5
Single Bicycle schoolboy (junior) 11:15 Kurtis Rowe 2012 U30/5
Single Bicycle ladies 12:45 Jenny Lee 2014 U30/5
Single bicycle
11.01
Michael Loader  2007 U30/5
Single bicycle veteran
+1:59
Nick Young 2015 U30/5
Tandem bicycle
10:59
Shaun Walsh and Chris Martin  2015 U30/5
10 Miles   
Single bicycle schoolgirl
24:59
Georgina Ellery 1983 U4
Single bicycle schoolboy (12)
28:23
Keir O'Donnell 1981 U37
Single bicycle schoolboy (13)
26:37
Adrian Kirby 1988 U37
Single bicycle schoolboy (14)
22:33
Chris Davis 1990 U4
Single bicycle schoolboy (15)
22:05
Douglas Northcott 1994 P613
Single bicycle schoolboy (16)
21:21
Douglas Northcott 1995 F5/10
Single bicycle junior
21:10
Douglas Northcott 1996 P613
Single bicycle junior team
1:12:59
Lee Ackland/Gareth Davis/Chris Davis 1990 U37R
Single bicycle ladies
23:33
Georgina Ellery 1983 U4
Single bicycle
20:05
Michael Loader 2003 P415
Single bicycle team 1:04:27 Chris Martin 21:01, Andy Millward 21:25 and Hugo Baldacchino 22: 01 2014
Single bicycle lady veteran      
Single bicycle veteran +6:06 Chris Martin 2014
Single bicycle veteran 2up team
20:39
Michael Loader/Shaun Walsh 2007 U21/10
Single bicycle veteran team +16:20 Chris Martin +5:31, Andy Millward +5:25, Dave Driver +5:24secs 2014
Single tricycle
26:18
M Jarvis

1966

Tandem bicycle 19:45* Shaun Walsh and Dave Driver
* = National age record
2010 P613/10
Tandem bicycle veterans +4:31 Shaun Walsh and Chris Martin 2015 P415
Triple bicycle senior
21:01
J Fazakerley, D Walters, D Notley 1999 U30/10
12.5 Miles Ladies   
Single bicycle
40:42
Miss P Kerswill 1939
25 Miles   
Single bicycle schoolboy (15) 59:08 Douglas Northcott 1994 P612
Single bicycle schoolboy (16) 55:02 Douglas Northcott 1995 O25/A1
Single bicycle schoolboy/girl
1:00:45
Keir O'Donnell 1984
Single bicycle junior
53:33
Douglas Northcott 1996 F1A/25
Single bicycle novice
55:30
Simon Beard 2015 R25/3L
Single bicycle ladies
1:06:06
Jen Lee 2016 U72
Single bicycle
52.44
Chris Absolom 2001 R25/3
Single bicycle team
2:40:30
Tony White/Jason Gunney/Dave Driver 1992 H25/13B
Single bicycle veteran team +40:32 Nick Young (+14: 27), Andy Millward ( +13: 36) and Chris Martin (+12: 29) 2015 R25/3L
Single tricycle
1:06:05
P Hounsell 1957
Single tricycle team
3:57:46
G Sartom/D Chaffey/B Routledge 1962
Single bicycle low gear <63.5" 1:04:49 Geoff Chiles 1957
Single bicycle medium gear
1:02:46
Geoff Chiles 1957
Single tricycle low gear
1:22:59
L Hayter 1939
Single tricycle medium gear
1:27:03
L Hayter 1939
Single bicycle hardriders
1:00:21
Michael Loader 2004
Single bicycle veteran +14:32 Shaun Walsh 2014 R25/3L
Tandem bicycle 51:53

Shaun Walsh and Chris Martin

2015 R25/3L
Tandem bicycle veterans +10:56

Shaun Walsh and Chris Martin

2015 R25/3L
Three-up bicycle team 54:55 Chris Absolom, Michael Loader, Toby Creighton 2000 P413/25
30 Miles   
Single bicycle junior
1:12:03
John Andrews 1963
Single bicycle junior team
3:51:31
J Andrews/L Rollo/F Griffin 1962
Single bicycle ladies 1:24:05 Jenny Lee 2016 U871
Single bicycle
1:06:25
Mike Loader 2001
Single bicycle senior team
3:29:01
Dave Driver/Tony White/Gareth Evans 1990 E72
Single tricycle
1:20:50
G Sartin 1962
Tandem bicycle
1:08:19
Shaun Walsh/Dave Driver 2011 H30/8
Tandem bicycle veteran      
Single bicycle veteran      
Single bicycle veteran team  
 
50 Miles   
Single bicycle junior
2:06:35
Douglas Northcott 1966 U33
Single bicycle junior team
7:00:26
J Andrews/L Rollo/F Griffin 1962
Single bicycle
1:50.21
Nick Young 2015 E2/50C
Single bicycle team
5:57:47
Tony White/Dave Driver/John Saunders 1991 P209
Single bicycle veteran +29:39 Nick Young 2015 E2/50C
Single tricycle
2:22:22
P Hounsell 1954
100 Miles   
Single bicycle
4:00:15
Mike Loader 2001
Single bicycle team
13:22:59
R Garrett/M Jarvis/J Avery 1965
Single tricycle
4:59:39
P Hounsell 1957
Single bicycle veteran +23: 58 Chris Martin 2014
12 Hours   
Single bicycle
252.86
Chris Absolom 2001 F1/12HR
Single Bicycle Vets +37.19 miles Rob Lee 2015 E2/12
Single bicycle team
693.306
B Rice/D Shorey/J Saunders 1961
Single tricycle
221.521
P Hounsell 1953
Tandem bicycle
239.5
L Hayter/D Evans 1937
24 Hours   
Single bicycle
438
E Stainer 1954
Tandem bicycle
391
L Hayter/P Moore 1938

Vets Standards pre 2012 (old standards)

10 Miles   
Single bicycle lady veteran
+3:03
Pat Ellery 1991 U37R
Single bicycle veteran
+8:53
Dave Driver 2009 P613/10
Single bicycle veteran team
+21:55
M. Loader +6 min 3 secs
S. Walsh +7 min 41 secs
D. Driver +8 min 11 secs
2011 U30/10
Tandem bicycle veterans +8:04 Shaun Walsh and Dave Driver 2010 P613/10
25 Miles   
Single bicycle veteran team
+44:10
John Saunders/Tony White/Dave Driver 1991 R25/7
Single bicycle veteran
+21.12
Shaun Walsh 2011
Tandem bicycle veterans +17:57 Shaun Walsh and Dave Driver 2010 U46B/25
30 Miles   
Tandem bicycle veteran
+17:54
Shaun Walsh/Dave Driver 2011 H30/8
Single bicycle veteran
+19:18
Dave Driver 2008 P412/30
50 Miles   
Single bicycle veteran
+43:31
Dave Driver 2009 U46/50a
Single bicycle veteran team
+89:53
Tony White/Dave Driver/Frank Deurden 1992 P209
100 Miles   
Single bicycle veteran
+72:07
Frank Deurden 1992
12 Hours   

Place to place records

Yeovil-Taunton and back  
Single bicycle 2:10:09 R Garrett 1963
Tandem bicycle 1:58:56 R Callow/N Callow 1955
Yeovil-Weymouth and back  
Single bicycle (2015 Route - 56.6 miles) 2:35:17 Simon Beard 2015
Single bicycle 2:29:39 M Jarvis 1965
Yeovil-Weston Super Mare and back   
Single bicycle 3:31:06 R Garrett 1963
Tandem bicycle 3:04:32 R Callow/P Hounsell 1954
Yeovil-Exeter and back   
Single bicycle 4:34:35 B Rice 1961
Yeovil-Salisbury and back   
Single bicycle 4:03:52 R Garrett 1963
Tandem bicycle 3:53:42 D Evans/P Evans 1939
Yeovil-Minehead and back   
Single bicycle 4:41:08 R Callow 1955
Tandem bicycle 4:09:55 R Callow/N Callow 1955
Yeovil-London and back   
Single bicycle 13:42:00 R Stainer 1950
Tandem bicycle 14:42:00 L Hayter/E Cooper 1931
Around Somerset   
Single Bicycle (2014 route) 10:48:15 Rob Lee 2014
Single bicycle 10:49:19 B Rice 1961

Course Records

U30/5 Yeovilton to Ilchester
Marcin Bialoblocki OnePro Cycling 12 April 2016 9:40
U30/9 Queen Camel to Ilchester  
Marcin Bialoblocki OnePro Cycling 16 August 2016 17:40
U30/10 Podimore to Tintinhull Flyover  
Marcin Bialoblocki OnePro Cycling May 2016 19:03
U30/25 Podimore to South Petherton
Clive Brooks VC Camelot August 1997 51:07
UC301 Sparkford Circuit
1 Lap Chris Martin Yeovil CC April 2010 13.14
2 Laps Chris Martin Yeovil CC May 2010 26:06

Club trophy holders

Ivy Andrews Trophy, Best Road Race Performance
Best overall performance in any Road Races during the season

2106 James Lewis 2nd place
2015 Not awarded
2014 Ben Tipler 4th place in Team Tor 2000 Youth event
2013 Sean Frost
2012 Ian Jeffrey
2011 Hugh Knudsen
2010 Chris Martin
2009 Gregory Morris

Hill Climb Champion 
Highest placed YCC rider in Club Hill Climb

2016 Mark Plummer 3:38.0
2015 Lee Frost 2:52.9
2014 James Curson 3:08.4
2013 James Curson 2:53.1
2012 Sam Harris 3:03.2
2011 Mark Plummer 3:13.5
2010 Mark Plummer
2009 Anthony Morris

Best Result in a Yeovil RR
Highest placed YCC rider in a YCC Road Race  

2016 Not awarded
2015 Not awarded
2014 Not awarded
2013 Kurtis Rowe
2012 Andy Gaylard
2011 Mike Loader
2010 Not awarded
2009 Not awarded

Senior RR Champion
Best three placings in any Road Races, lowest score wins (eg a 1st, 4th and 8th = 13 points)

2016 James Lewis One 2nd and two 6th places
2015 Not awarded
2014 Not awarded
2013 Kurtis Rowe
2012 Ian Jeffrey
2011 Hugh Knudson 12 points
2010Chris Martin
2009 Not awarded

Junior RR Champion
Best three placings in any Road Races, lowest score wins (eg a 1st, 4th and 8th = 13 points)

2016 Not awarded
2015 Not awarded
2014 Not awarded
2013 Kurtis Rowe 3 1st place finishes
2012 Not awarded
2011 Not awarded
2010 Not awarded
2009 Not awarded

Juvenile RR Champion
Best three placings in any Road Races, lowest score wins (eg a 1st, 4th and 8th = 13 points)

2016 Not awarded
2015 Not awarded
2014 Not awarded
2013 Kris Caines 22.027 mph
2012 Not awarded
2011 Not awarded
2010 Not awarded
2009 Not awarded
Best National Championship performance
Best overall performance in any National Championship, age categories included   
2016 Dave Driver 2nd in Class RTTC Closed Curcuit Championship
2015 Chris Martin and Shaun Walsh VTTA 25 mile Tandem Champions
2014 Shaun Walsh 2nd place in class in the 10 mile National Circuit Championship
2013 Patsy Caines 6th in National MTB Championship
2012 Dave Driver
2011 S.Walsh – 2nd in age category National Hill Climb
2010 S.Walsh – 1st in age category National Hill Climb
2009 Not awarded

Veteran RR Champion 
As Senior but rider must be a Veteran (over 40)   

2016 Not awarded
2015 Not awarded
2014 Not awarded
2013 Richard Norris
2012 Not awarded
2011 Not awarded
2010 Not awarded
2009 Not awarded
Veteran BAR
Based on 'Standard' times, largest total 'plus' for 2 @ 10 miles and 2 @ 25 miles TTs.  

2016 Dave Driver +45:10
2015 Nick Young +38:28 (total plus introduced)
2014 Chris Martin +5.865 (last of the average plus')
2013 Chris Martin +5.133
2012 Dave Driver +4.79
2011 Shaun Walsh +6.72
2010 Not awarded
2009 Dave Driver + 6.513

Best 10 Time Trial
Fastest 10 mile TT in any Open Event  
2016 Nick Young 21:15
Best 25 Time Trial
Fastest 25 mile TT in any Open Event   
2016 Simon Beard 53:42
2015 Nick Young 53:35
2014 Chris Martin 52:59
2013 Nick Young 53:36
2012 Nick Young 55:16
2011 Chris Martin 54:34
2010 Michael Loader 53:22
2009 Shaun Walsh 57:35
Best 50 Time Trial
Fastest 50 mile TT in any Open Event  
2016 Rob Lee 1:57:52
2015 Nick Young 1:50:21
2014 Chris Martin 1:56:28
2013 Chris Martin 1:58:12
2012 Dave Driver 2:10:51
2011 Alex Walsh 1:59:01
2010 Hugo Baldacchino 2:07:54
2009 Shaun Walsh 1.59.21

Best 12 hour
Fastest 12 hour TT in any Open Event

2016 Rob Lee 268.37 miles
2015 Rob Lee 246.9 miles
2014 Not awarded
2013 Not awarded
2012 Not awarded
2011 Not awarded
2010 Not awarded
2009 Not awarded
Short distance BAR
Fastest average speed for 2 @ 10 miles and 2 @ 25 miles TTs
2016 Nick Young 27.836 mph
2015 Nick Young 27.697mph
2014 Chris Martin 28.319mph
2013 Chris Martin 27.628mph
2012 Chris Martin 27.37mph
2011 Chris Martin 27.37mph
2010 Michael Loader 27.431mph
2009 Dave Driver 25.199mph
Long Distance BAR
Fastest combined time for 2 @ 25 miles and 1 @ 50 miles TTs  
2016 Chris Martin 26.951mph
2015 Nick Young 27.684mph
2014 Chris Martin 27.040mph
2013 Chris Martin 26.765mph
2012 Dave Driver 24.75mph
2011 Alex Walsh 26.38mph
2010 Not awarded
2009 Not awarded
Points Cup for Club Evening Time Trials
Most points accrued in a maximum of 20 of the Evening TTs   

2016 Chris Martin 127 points
2015 Simon Beard 116 points
2014 Simon Beard 123 points
2013 Chris Martin 149 points
2012 Chris Martin and Sam Harris (equal) 133 points
2011 Mike Loader 180 points
2010 Chris Martin 179 points
2009 Hugo Baldacchino

Junior BAR
Fastest average speed for 2 @ 5 miles and 2 @ 10 miles TTs
2016 Not awarded
2015 Not awarded
2014 Not awarded
2013 Kurtis Rowe 25.057mph
2012 Kurrtis Rowe 26.46mph
2011 Kurtis Rowe 25.11mph
2010 Not awarded
2009 Nicki Morgan 20.53mph
Juvenile BAR
Fastest average speed for 4 @ 5 miles
2016 Ruben Stacey 20.834mph
2015 Ruben Stacey 18.731mph
2014 Not awarded
2013 Not awarded
2012 Not awarded
2011 Kurtis Rowe 23.49mph
2010 Jake Thomas 19.913 mph
2009 Gregory Morris 18.95mph
Handicap 10 TT
Best performance on the night (Actual Time minus Handicap Allowance)    

2016 Ricky Gibbs 21:22
2015 Ricky Gibbs 21:52
2014 John McNall 20:37
2013 Doug Ward and James Edwards 20:37
2012 Doug Ward 20:48
2011 Ed Gibbs 22:04
2010 Ian Smith 21:07
2009 Ian Smith 20:58

Handicap 5 TT 
Best performance on the night (Actual Time minus Handicap Allowance)   
2016 Simon Beard 10:58
2015 Mark Fisher 10:28
2014 Simon Beard 11:22
2013 Simoin Beard 10:45
2012 Brian Fletcher 11:01
2011 Ian Smith 10:33
2010 Ian Smith 9:52
2009 Christine Vince 11:00
Around Somerset Trophy
2014 Rob Lee 10:48:15
Michael Loader Memorial Trophy, Outstanding Contribution to Time Trialing
Awarded to the person, or persons that have made a significant contribution to time trials.
2016 Jen Lee Setting new 10, 25 and 30 records and 6 wins, plus the overall win, in the WTTA Hardriders series
2015 Simon Beard For his Weymouth and Back ride, setting the novice 25 record and assisting with the evening TTs
2014 Stuart Wroot For his performance in the Masters World Track Championship
2013 Jen Lee For her club record breaking performances
2012 Derek Todd, Phil Clements and David Notley For the organising and running off the evening TT series
Web Shield
Chairmans Award for Services to the Club   
2016 Stuart Wroot Principally for the excellent job he did whilst Membership Secretary and his support of all aspects of the Club's activities.
2015 Dave Lyons For his dedication to the evening TT series and commitment to the club throughout the year
2014 Mark Fisher
2013 Mike Northcott
2012 Garry Mitchener
2011 Mark Plummer
2010 Derek Todd
2009 David Notley